Legal warning

1. Company data

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the identification data of the company are presented below.

Name: QUESOS CÉSAR, S.L.

Corporate Name: Limited Company

Company Nif: B 45505450

Registered Office: CM-4133, Km. 1

Telephone: 925 480 387

Email address: info@quesoscesar.com

2. Intellectual Property

The source code, the graphic designs, the images, the photographs, the sounds, the animations, the software, the texts, as well as the information and the contents that are collected in the name of the company are protected by the Spanish legislation on the rights of intellectual and industrial property in favor of the corporate name of the company and the reproduction and / or publication, total or partial, of the website is not allowed, nor its computer processing, its distribution, its diffusion, nor its modification, transformation or decompilation, nor other rights legally recognized to its owner, without the prior written permission of the same, the name of the company.

The user, only and exclusively, may use the material that appears on this website for personal and private use, being prohibited its use for commercial purposes or to incur in illicit activities. All rights derived from intellectual property are expressly reserved by company name.

César cheese S.L. will watch over the compliance of the above conditions as well as the proper use of the contents presented in its web pages, exercising all civil and criminal actions that correspond to it in the case of infringement or breach of these rights by the user.

3. Protection of personal data

Within the framework of compliance with current legislation, contained in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), whose purpose is to guarantee and protect, as regards the treatment of personal data, freedoms and fundamental rights of natural persons, and especially their honor and personal privacy, Quesos César SL informs users that: César S.L. has adopted the technical and organizational measures in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

The Personal Data collected by César S.L. they are subject to automated processing and are duly registered in the Data Protection Agency, whose ownership corresponds to César S.L. The personal data obtained in the form for the registration of domain names are transferred to the competent National or International Regulating Authority or Body. This transfer has as its objective, solely and exclusively, the fulfillment of purposes directly related to the legitimate functions of the transferor (the company) through the contract, that is, the registration of the domain name. The collection and automated processing of Personal Data is intended to maintain the contractual relationship that is established with the company’s name, as well as the performance of information, training and marketing tasks (the latter task always identified as such) and other activities of the company.

César cheese S.L. has adopted the appropriate levels of security to the data provided and, in addition, all the means and technical measures at its disposal have been installed to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data provided to us . The user may, at any time, exercise the rights recognized in the LOPD, access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

4. Various

A.- César Cheese S.L. uses cookies that will be stored in the computer. Cookies are small files that our computer sends to yours, but they do not provide us with information about your name or any personal data of yours. The cookies we use can not read data from your computer or read the cookies that exist on your computer.

When the user is browsing through the websites of Quesos César SL, the server where they are hosted automatically recognizes the IP address of their computer, the day and time the visit begins, when they leave the visit, as well as information about the different sections consulted. It is necessary that the server knows these data to be able to communicate and send the request made and that through the browser can be seen on the screen.

If you wish, you can configure your browser to notify you on the screen if you are going to receive a cookie. The user can configure his computer so that he does not receive these cookies, this fact will not prevent access to the information of the web site of the company.

C.- César Cheese S.L. undertakes through this means NOT TO MAKE DECEPTIVE ADVERTISING. For these purposes, therefore, the formal or numerical errors that may be found throughout the content of the different sections of the website of the company’s name, produced as a result of a maintenance and / or update will not be considered misleading advertising. incomplete or defective of the information contained is these sections. César S.L. Cheese, as a consequence of the provisions of this section, undertakes to correct it as soon as it becomes aware of said errors.

D.- César Cheese S.L. undertakes NOT TO SEND COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS WITHOUT IDENTIFYING THEM AS SUCH, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. For this purpose, all the information sent to CUSTOMERS in the name of the company will not be considered as commercial communication, provided that it aims to maintain the existing contractual relationship between the client and the company’s name, as well as the performance of the tasks of information, training and other activities of the service that the client has contracted with the company.

E.- César Cheese S.L. is not responsible for the breach of any applicable rule that may be incurred by the user in accessing the website of the company and / or in the use of the information contained therein.

F.- César Cheese S.L. will not be responsible for the damages produced or that may occur, whatever their nature, arising from the use of information, the matters contained in this web site and the programs it incorporates. The links (links) and hypertext that allow, through the website of the company, access to the user benefits and services offered by third parties, do not belong or are under the control of the name of the company; said entity is not responsible for the information contained therein or for any effects that may arise from said information.

G.- César Cheese S.L. is not responsible for the illegitimate use that third parties may make of the brand names, product names, trademarks that, not being property of said entity, appear on the web-site of the company. Neither is responsible for the integrity, veracity and legality of the content of the links to the websites that can be accessed from the company’s website.

H.- César Cheese S.L. is not responsible for viruses originating in a telematic transmission infiltrated by third parties (for example, text processor macros, Java applets and Active X programs), generated in order to obtain negative results for a computer system.

I.- Ultimately, the User is solely responsible for the use made of the services, content, links (links) and hypertext included in the website of the company.